Digital Property Listing
Av. Boavista 305, Porto
Av. Boavista 305 · Porto
€780,000
Price
€780,000
Bedrooms
5
Area
129 m²
Location
Porto
Price / m²
€6,047
Impressive 5-bedroom family apartment on Avenida da Boavista, Porto's prestigious western corridor. This 129m² residence is located in a modern building with premium finishes and full amenities. Generous living and dining room (36m²) with floor-to-ceiling windows and a wide balcony facing the avenue's tree-lined median.
Fully equipped kitchen with Bosch Serie 8 appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and granite countertops. Master suite (20m²) with fitted wardrobes and ensuite bathroom. Four additional bedrooms (10-14m²) — ideal for families or home office conversion.
Two full bathrooms with quality finishes. Separate laundry room. Building amenities: two private parking spaces, elevator, storage unit, communal garden, children's play area.
Energy rating A. Central heating, A/C pre-installation, double glazing throughout. Avenida da Boavista connects Porto's center to Foz do Douro and the Atlantic beaches.
Walking distance to Casa da Música (5 min), Bom Sucesso Market, Serralves Museum (12 min). International schools, hospitals (CUF Porto), and the Boavista roundabout commercial area are all nearby. Excellent public transport: Casa da Música metro (4 min).
Agent
Real Estate Agent
NeraTek