Digital Property Listing
Rua Augusta 45, Lisboa
Rua Augusta 45 · Lisboa
€510,000
Price
€510,000
Bedrooms
4
Area
152 m²
Location
Lisboa
Price / m²
€3,355
Exceptional 4-bedroom apartment in the heart of Lisbon's historic Baixa district. Fully renovated in 2024, this 152m² residence seamlessly blends period charm with modern luxury. Features include original hardwood floors throughout, restored ceiling moldings, and floor-to-ceiling windows flooding every room with natural light.
The open-plan living and dining area (45m²) opens onto a south-facing balcony with views over Rua Augusta and the Tagus River. The fully equipped kitchen features Miele appliances, quartz countertops, and a breakfast island. Master bedroom (22m²) with ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet.
Three additional bedrooms (14-18m²), two full bathrooms with Italian marble finishes, and a separate guest WC. Building amenities: restored 19th-century elevator, secure entry, communal rooftop terrace, storage unit in basement. Energy rating B.
Air conditioning and central heating throughout. Walking distance to Praça do Comércio (2 min), Terreiro do Paço metro (3 min), Time Out Market (8 min), and Santa Justa Elevator (5 min). The neighbourhood offers world-class restaurants, traditional pastelarias, and boutique shopping along Rua Augusta — Lisbon's most iconic pedestrian street.
Agent
Real Estate Agent
NeraTek